Breast Cancer Testimonials

Breast Cancers

1. Breast and Lung Cancers

Good Morning Dr Kaur
I finished my 6-course chemo for treating my breast and lung cuncer. All the time I was taking DCA, my oncologist did not know about it. The latest check up (CAT scann, RX, ultrasound) from the middle of Oct 2013 showed significant decreasing the tumor size, from 3.1 mm to 1.8 mm (approx , in all three dimensions), and my colpased left lung was expanded to the almost full size. Doctor said it is almost unbelieveble to have such results after taking the chemo…

I deeply believe that DCA helped me so much.
I have next check up on the end of Dec 2013.
Now I take only DCA and some other supplements for immunity support (coriolus vesicolour mushroom, chaga mushroom, alpha lipoic acid, melatonin, Vit D, seal oil, krill oil, shark certilage, turmeric, nigella sativa (black cumin) seed oil, aronia juice).

I eat alkaline and ketogenic diet, no meat only white fish 1-2 times per
week…
I would appreciate any comment from you…
Thank you,
SP
FYI: as I informed you, my latest CAT scan check up in mid of October 2013, showed tremendous decreasing my breast lump and some lung spots disappeared, some are very decreased in their size.

2. Breast Cancer (female)

Received (un-solicited) April 16, 2016

From: J. deleted to protect privacy
Subject: I don’t believe it;s the DCA that causes neuropathy

Message Body:
Hi. I just wanted to say that each day I’m on your DCA I’m feeling better and better. I’m even using my walker much less.

But I have read in some places that DCA might cause neuropathy and this is what I don’t believe.

The reason is that it seems many people today have a lot of trouble metabolizing sugar, including even very low amounts, and that’s what raises the lactic acid I understand.

My HA1c for example is 5.9 but I have not been tested for diabetes recently. At any rate, when it was 4.9 I didn’t yet have diabetes which was very common on my father’s side, including chopped off limbs.’

I did, however, have fatty liver, a hemangioma in the spine, a gallstone, and a kidney cyst as well as herpes NOS.

I think it’s really the body’s inability to handle any amount of sugar at all practically, that was causing the neuropathy because mine was severe before I started taking DCA. Even though I ate very little sugar and many vegetables, it seemed I just couldn’t keep the prolactin down. The tumour kept secreting it.

If anything, since taking the DCA my neuropathy has improved, so I suspect that those who developed neuropathy may have already been well on their way to developing it before they even took the pills.

My prolactin level was only 63 at its highest but even that level caused massive bodily damage and other problems. It caused so much damage even when the tumour was only .03mm, (versus the now 1.1cm), my periods stopped before I was menopausal. That goes to show that some people just can’t handle even a tiny bit of prolactin!

In my case, once again, I have NOT experienced worsening of the neuropathy since starting, but rather an improvement. Surely it’s the body’s inability to properly metabolize sugar that causes this damage rather than your pills.

Also mentioned in a former article that I suffered from severely painful and acidic stomach if I took bottled orange juice with it, particularly at bed time, so skipped a DCA dose a couple of times. Another thing DCA didn’t go well with was a product called Para-rid.” (for parasites).

Also mentioned once before that the swelling under my arms from the metastatic breast cancer went away the very first day I took the drug. It was as if a blocked channel had been opened up or something. At first I thought it was coincidence but it has been permanent so far.

A few days after that, most of the pain also disappeared, although I still had a lump. Two years ago that lump was about 1/4 inch and hard, but in the past year it was soft and had grown to about 1 to 1.5 inches in size.

Now after only about two weeks on DCA I can’t find it and the underarm pain has markedly reduced!!

Also have multiple skin problems, precancerous lesions, etc. but so far I’m so excited that even if nothing else happened, I would continue to jump for joy.

For the first few days I took the DCA I was a bit tired but I took 1/2 an iron pill about 3 times a week, since I had a low blood platelet count and low iron level anyway.

Compared to a month ago, I’m feeling so great I’m referring this drug to everyone I know!

Tue, April 9, 2013 7:16 am
Good afternoon Harneet,
Almost exactly a month ago I ordered the 60 day DCA after learning of breast cancer. Week four of the DCA and week two of a super low carb ketogentic diet to turn off the glucose (for a short while), my tumor is notably smaller and I have every expectation for its disappearance in the comings days.

My question has to do with the DCIS that was diagnosed as cancer (precancer, as it is non invasive) in another area of the same breast. I assume that if the DCA is shrinking the tumor it is going after everything. I am having an ultra sound on the 19th of this month to confirm tumor shrinkage for the surgeon (and my mother!) and am trying to avoid another mammogram as I have already had two in the last month. I am trying to avoid radiation. I don’t know what your experience is or how extensive the background of those who represent the DCA product. this is medical and may go beyond you expertise.
If you have any insights, please advise.
Yours truly and truly happy, JI

3. Breast Cancer (Male)

On Wed, November 13, 2013
Harneet,
Thank you for getting back to me so quickly. Yea, I thought the cancer had gone too.
SCC

On Tue, November 12, 2013 1:07 pm
Harneet,
I am 47 years old and male. I have not been diagnosed.

4 years ago I noticed a hard lump about the size of an eraser on the end of a pencil in my right nipple. I ordered DCA then and along with B1 and caffeine pils and coffee I believe I took around 12-15 mg per body weight 4 days on 3 days off. After the first month the lump got squishy and increased in size to about the size of a quarter. After the second month it was gone. A year later same thing happened so I went for 3 months that time. Well over the summer it showed up again and I used the old stuff to no avail. Then
on The DCA Site I read about is losing strength after so many years so I’m ordering more.

I was thinking about going 4 months this time.
Thanks,
SCC

4. Invasive Ductal Breast Cancer Stage 4

Thu, September 12, 2013 4:03 am
Dear Sirs,
I have invasive ductal breast cancer stage 4, I have 52 kilos and I’ve been using pure dca for 4 month now along with chemotherapy. It seems to be working well and my cancer is in partial remission. What would be the maintenance dosage?

5. Breast Cancer and Lymph Nodes

Tue, October 11, 2011 12:35 am
Dear : Thank you so much I know this helped me a lot. I will do this.
Love and a very thankful
ET

Dear :
I had my cancer surgery on Oct 4/11 and they did an lumpectomy and took out five lymph n odes. I got the result of the lab tests back on Fri Oct 7th and they said the cancer was clear and I do not need more surgery. To me this is a miracle and I am so happy that the Lord seen fit that there be no more cancer.

Do I continue taking the Pure DCA pill & the Thiamine B1 until they are gone?

I await your advice. Thank you so very much for everything.
Love ET

6. Lymphnode (Liver, Kidney, Breast, Abdomen, etc.)

Thu, June 21, 2012 12:21 am
So the second report shows positive changes, right? (The doctor says both biopsies missed the cancer. It is hard to know what to believe.)

The first biopsy – no lymph node sample.
Second biopsy one lymph was sampled and it is cancer.

My question: does DCA heal tumors before it heals lymph nodes?
L

Thu, May 3, 2012 3:07 pm
Hi,
I am always researching and have another question. I take 20 drops of lugol’s 3 times a day and usually the night dose is within 1/2 from the DCA. Is this ok?
I tolerate the DCA just fine so is it most effective on an empty stomach, or should I eat 1/2 hour later?
The lymphs are aching again, some return of symptoms as previously described. Is this possibly an ongoing thing due to die-off, as the treatment ebbs and flows…..?

Also, is it possible that the DCIS biopsy report is a result of the DCA reversing the cancer? I mean, it’s either that, or the doctor doing the biopsy missed the cancer in a guided ultrasound biopsy – 5 times!

The ND / Oncologist has me in line for a PET scan next Wednesday because of the liver / kidney, other breast lump, abdomen, ect…… No sense getting surgery until we get a complete picture….

I am hopeful that the DCA is working it’s way through all these issues. Things have moved so slowing with alopathic medicine. I figure it’s because the DCA needs time to do it’s thing – everything happens for a reason, and I have much faith in this program I am on.
L

Date: Fri, 27 Apr 2012 19:43:13 -0400
Subject: Re: dmsa and other options
Thanks for keeping us informed of your status – and we look forward to hearing how future tests go… as well as what the ND and others recommend… let us know what you decide with the DMSA as it is an easy chelation and you have already done so much to rebalance your health and well being – stay strong !! Blessings Always.

On Fri, April 27, 2012 4:20 pm, Red rdl wrote:
I want to first of all thank you for your feedback each and every time I emailed or phoned you. I guess you know what I’ve discovered this past couple months – cancer diagnosis is a roller coaster – because one never really knows what’s going on inside, ie; are the weird lymph pains because the body is clearing out the dead cells, or is it spreading. (localised pain in the lump area of course is easier to interpret as healing).

Then there are the periods of extreme weakness, sweating, trembling, and for me, all that and over two weeks of chest cold /bronchial. Every day I would feel I was beating the symptoms, and everyday the chest symptoms came back. Today is day 4 of no real chest symptoms. Today is day 4 where my PH has finally come back to 6 and up to 7, so again, the low ph tells me my body must have been undergoing tremendous cleansing, as I live on green juices and alkaline diet, and use baking soda /lemon if necessary – all to no avail for any real increase in ph! Today, the lump seems to not be protruding as much; a layer of fat seems to tell me the lump has shrunk, yet the width (5 cm) remains the same.

I am very very tired and arms are weak to lift. I am sleeping longer, which is much needed! I have a lump in both breasts, both right in the line of where my lymph glands would be draining from my neck, so the 25 yr. bad metal bridge and root canals obviously have been the main source of this condition. (Root canals and bridge out last Oct. Mercury replaced in ’98) I have learned so much these past few months. I have come to believe that some do not fully support DCA because they have invested many dollars in equipment ect. to offer diverse treatment options. So, here I am, wondering how much money to invest in treatments. The fact ‘they’ are not taking a closer look at
DCA tells me, I should pay more attention to it and DMSA your website offers…. I began high doses of Vit D and Lugol’s way back in December. I began juicing and DCA on March 9, 2011, along with alternating supplements and protocols.

April 6, I began Mistletoe, Naltrexone, and Metformin, along with low doses of aspirin throughout the day. Of course NAC has been a cornerstone throughout. The DMSO I started applying topically seems to have made the supplements work better – hence, contributing to the past two week detox…. Next week, I am going for a 2nd opinion to see a ND who is ‘trained’ in oncology. (not sure what that means, however, if I need (choose) surgery, I have his help. (so far, no surgeon or oncologist has contacted me via ‘urgent request at the walk-in – I am from another province…) So, I have a few days to decide what to do about the DMSA. Your website sounds interesting – 3 days on and 11 (or so) off. It sounds like my kidneys and liver would handle that better than some chelation. *I should mention that with raw garlic I have my blood pressure down to the mid 115’s over 55-60, and my March 22 lab tests showed my creatine function actually ‘low’. **The blood sugar – I think you’d be on to something with the implicating of self management for individuals in this area. It gives people some control over their diets, gives them something to do, makes them responsible for what they eat, and acknowledges we are unique and everybody’s blood sugar is different, yet, it must be kept very low to stop the cancer. That, and cancer cells create a cycle of lactic
acid which the liver turns into sugar…..doesn’t glutamine reduce the
body’s lactic acid? It’s probably silly telling you this – what do I know??? In closing, I do not know if you have any feedback about the questions I face. I guess it’s really up to me if I want to order your DMSA or do what the ND doctor tells me next week. I guess until I get another MRI or ultrasound I really won’t know…
L
The DCA arrived today – thanks

7. Breast Cancer Metastasized to the Lungs

Fri, April 19, 2013 9:50 am
My wife who has breast cancer, and from a recent PET Scan, the doctors are not sure if it has metastasized to the lungs, it is still inconclusive. I have been giving her the DCA since December 2012. I have been going on the high side of the dosing 25mg-30mg per kg. I have adjusted the dose on several occasions because of numbness in her big toe.

I have done 3-7 day drug holidays numerous times. Now she has this coughing episodes that can last up to 5 minutes. At night she can have 3-4 attacks at a time. Her oncologist says that this is the lung cancer taking over her lungs. Her doctor that had her start on the DCA says that is the release of the histamines of the apoptosis of the cancer cells that is causing the cough.

Please give me any insights of your thoughts on this subject. Thank you
for your time.
Sincerely, R

8. “Good partial remission”

Thursday March 13, 2014
Hello,
I’ve been taking DCA for almost a year as adjunct therapy along with low dose targeted chemo.
I have stage 4 metastatic breast cancer and am now considered to be in a good partial remission.

Marie