Lymphomas and Leukemias Testimonials

Lymphomas, Leukemias and Blood Cancers

1. Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma

Fri, August 30, 2013 12:49 pm
I am a repeat customer. My husband is in remission from Non-Hodgkins Lymphoma.

This order is for a maintenance dose of one capsule per day.
Thank you

2. Blood Markers

Tue, May 15, 2012 8:33 pm
Hi
I have been taking DCA now for over a month and I feel Great!
All blood values look great now.
JH

3. Blood Cancer Markers

Thu, February 2, 2012 3:32 pm
Hi Harneet
Thank you for information.
In my blood test results there were no cancer markers…
Thanks for your help
A

4. Blood Markers

On Sun, May 26, 2013 8:44 pm
Hello Harneet, my name is DC. I have received the DCA that i ordered last week and i have to tell you that the PSA in my system has dropped from 23 to 9.5 and the doctor called me into his office and told me to have the best weekend ever and i asked him why and he told me that the PSA dropped to 1.13 is that not great or what.

Now i need to know how much of DCA to use to keep this problem under control or i would like to talk to some one that knows more about this DCA so can you please call
me on my cell as i am working out of town and this is the only way so please give me a call on the cell——– any time .

Thank You.
DC

5.  Lymph Nodes

Thu, January 24, 2013 6:09 pm
Sent: Thursday, January 24, 2013 4:55 PM
Subject: DCA
My niece took this treatment for a cancerous tumor that could not be removed because of it’s location & size.

It totally removed the tumor!

She did not realize she should keep taking the treatment after her tumor was gone & cancer came back in her lympnoids. How long does one have to keep taking this in order to totally defeat the cancer?
MC

6. Lymph Nodes and Breast Cancer

Tue, October 11, 2011 12:35 am
Dear Harneet: Thank you so much I know this helped me a lot. I will do this.
Love and a very thankful
ET

Dear Harneet : I had my cancer surgery on Oct 4/11 and they did an lumpectomy and took out five lymph n odes.

I got the result of the lab tests back on Fri Oct 7th and they said the cancer was clear and I do not need more surgery.

To me this is a miracle and I am so happy that the Lord seen fit that there be no more cancer.

Do I continue taking the Pure DCA pill & the Thiamine B1 until they are gone?

I await your advice. Thank you so very much for everything.
Love
ET

7. Leukemia – Chronic Myeloid Leukemia Philadelphia Chromosome Negative

On Wed, November 13, 2013 10:40 pm
Hi Harneet Kaur,
I am writing a follow up on my Moms results with the DCA. As it states in the letter below she was diagnosed with Cancer Leukemia in August. I am sending you her results to look over. She is feeling very good and the doctor is stretching her visits out longer with thus next time being 5 weeks till her next check up. He is very pleased. He has
reduced her Chemo tablets from 4 per day to just one per day. If her next blood work comes back good would it be advisable to drop the last chemo
tablet and just continue on the DCA? Can you please look at her blood work and let me know how it looks to you please:) Thank you so much !!!
M

On Fri, October 4, 2013 11:58 pm
Hi I am writing you to show you some of the results my Mom has had with the DCA.

My Mom was very sick and went to the hospital on August 22nd 2013 with a white blood count of over 300. The doctor put her on Chemo she was very sick. My son had heard about the DCA so I ordered it.

On August 29th I took her to the cancer Doctor and he told me she had Chronic Myeloid Leukemia Philadelphia Chromosome Negative. He did not give a good
prognosis. So I mentioned that I would like to start her on the DCA.

He had heard about it and said no problem and thanked me for telling him.

At this visit her white blood count went to 32.5 after being on Chemo. We started the DCA on the 30th of August. On our next visit to the cancer hospital her white blood count dropped to 5.4 this was one week later on September 5th 2013. Two weeks later on September 19th her white blood work came back at 2.8. She had been on 4 Chemo tablets a day he cut her down to two. On September 26th 2013 on her next visit her white blood count again was at 2.8. He cut her down to only one chemo tablet per day.

She is feeling very good except for her fracturing 3 vertebrae in a unfortunate mishap. I feel the DCA is giving her great results could you please explain what is happening here. Should she stay on the same dosage of DCA that you had recommended? Are these promising results fer her?
Thank you so much !!!
Have a beautiful day,
M

On Fri, August 30, 2013 11:56 am
Good afternoon I am sending the results of my Moms Cancer. Please let me know of any recomondations.

I have made her doctor aware of the DCA and he is very supportive.

Thank you
Have a beautiful day,
M

On Wed, August 21, 2013 10:49 am
Thank you my Mom has been told she has Leukemia they have just done a bone marrow biopsy yesterday and we should know more about the stage she is in as well as what type of leukemia. She is on Hydrea (Hydroxyurea) Mar-Allopurinol & Apo-Prochlorazine at this time. Her weight is 71 Kilos. Is she safe to start the DCA right now or should she wait till she has her final diagnoses? And what is her recommended dosages. Is this safe for her to take along with all those meds she is on and do you recomend I inform her doctors?
Thank you so much !
M

8. Lymph Nodes (and Pancreatic Cancer)

Wed, November 16, 2011 8:13 am
Hello ,
Father has been taking 20mg/kg DCA for pancreas cancer for the last 2.5 months. And also 900mg B1 daily, with some B complex. He was off DCA 3 days/week as per your last month recommendation; however he has developed more neuropathy including shaking, tremor and stool inconsistency. We stopped DCA for a week now but the symptoms are somehow still persisting.
His latest ct Scan was good with very much shrunk and regressed lymph nodes and no suspicious mass. His overall condition is fine, and has gained some weight.

What is your recommendation regarding the DCA side effects? I really want to give him this, but don’t want to mess up his nerves either.

Thank you,
Kind regards,
T

9. Bilirubin Counts Improved

Sat, September 7, 2013 9:22 am
No he has not stopped. My understanding Is that someone left the bottle out. Are the capsules as pure as the powder? Do they require the same freezer protocol? The results we were getting were fabulous. His bilirubin went from 25 to 1 in weeks.
GS

10. Blood markers in Correct Range

On Tue, March 4, 2014 8:24 am, f wrote:
Hi Harneet,
Further to my email to you on January 14th (see below), I just wanted to give you an update. We saw V’s oncologist yesterday. Her blood markers are almost in the “normal” range (one of them in fact is). He’s ordered another scan to taken in three weeks.

Her last one (taken about a month ago) revealed that her tumors had shrunk by 60%. He’s now talking about how they’re going to approach removing the primary tumor.

This is all amazing and has happened in a very short space of time. We both want to thank you from the bottom of our hearts for making this life saving treatment available.
Kindest regards,
TH
P.S. Her Oncologist told her a year ago that she had 4th stage metastatic colorectal cancer. According to the prognosis given at that time she should be dead now.

On 16/01/2014, at 12:08 AM, Harneet Kaur wrote:
well that is fabulous news and at 50kg she was supposed to be taking 3 dca + 2 thiamin daily !! At 60kg, she could be taking 2 dca + 1 thiamin capsule every 12 hours (so 4 dca capsules and 2 thiamin daily)… I will leave it to you to decide whether she continues at current dose or increases it to either 3 or 4 dca daily – thiamin is 2 capsules per day.

On Tue, January 14, 2014 9:15 pm, f wrote:
Hi Harneet,
My wife started taking 2 capsules a day with one Thiamine approximately six weeks ago.
After the first three weeks she had a scan which revealed a 25% reduction
in the size of all six tumors (she has 4th stage metastatic colorectal cancer).
Last week her Oncologist ordered another scan (to be had in three weeks time), as upon physical examination he could not feel any of her tumors. During this time her weight has increased from 50kg’s to 60kg’s. Should her dosage be adjusted ?
Kind regards,
TH

11. Lymph Nodes (and Liver, Kidney, Breast, Abdomen, etc.)

Thu, June 21, 2012 12:21 am
So the second report shows positive changes, right? (The doctor says both biopsies missed the cancer. It is hard to know what to believe.)
The first biopsy – no lymph node sample.
Second biopsy one lymph was sampled and it is cancer.
My question: does DCA heal tumors before it heals lymph nodes?
L

Thu, May 3, 2012 3:07 pm
Hi,
I am always researching and have another question. I take 20 drops of lugol’s 3 times a day and usually the night dose is within 1/2 from the DCA. Is this ok?
I tolerate the DCA just fine so is it most effective on an empty stomach, or should I eat 1/2 hour later?
The lymphs are aching again, some return of symptoms as previously described. Is this possibly an ongoing thing due to die-off, as the treatment ebbs and flows…..?
Also, is it possible that the DCIS biopsy report is a result of the DCA reversing the cancer? I mean, it’s either that, or the doctor doing the biopsy missed the cancer in a guided ultrasound biopsy – 5 times!
The ND / Oncologist has me in line for a PET scan next Wednesday because of the liver / kidney, other breast lump, abdomen, ect…… No sense getting surgery until we get a complete picture….
I am hopeful that the DCA is working it’s way through all these issues. Things have moved so slowing with alopathic medicine. I figure it’s because the DCA needs time to do it’s thing – everything happens for a reason, and I have much faith in this program I am on.
L

Date: Fri, 27 Apr 2012 19:43:13 -0400
Subject: Re: dmsa an other options
Thanks for keeping us informed of your status – and we look forward to hearing how future tests go… as well as what the ND and others recommend… let us know what you decide with the DMSA as it is an easy chelation and you have already done so much to rebalance your health and well being – stay strong !! Blessings Always.

On Fri, April 27, 2012 4:20 pm, Red rdl wrote:
I want to first of all thank you for your feedback each and every time I emailed or phoned you. I guess you know what I’ve discovered this past
couple months – cancer diagnosis is a roller coaster – because one never
really knows what’s going on inside, ie; are the weird lymph pains because
the body is clearing out the dead cells, or is it spreading. (localised pain in the lump area of course is easier to interpret as healing). The there are the periods of extreme weakness, sweating, trembling, and for me, all that and over two weeks of chest cold /bronchial. Every day I would feel I was beating the symptoms, and everyday the chest symptoms came back. Today is day 4 of no real chest symptoms. Today is day 4 where my PH has finally come back to 6 and up to 7, so again, the low ph tells
me my body must have been undergoing tremendous cleansing, as I live on
green juices and alkaline diet, and use baking soda /lemon if necessary –
all to no avail for any real increase in ph! Today, the lump seems to not be protruding as much; a layer of fat seems to tell me the lump has shrunk, yet the width (5 cm) remains the same. I am very very tired and arms are weak to lift. I am sleeping longer, which is much needed! I have a lump in both breasts, both right in the line of where my lymph glands would be draining from my neck, so the 25 yr. bad metal bridge and root canals obviously have been the main source of this condition. (Root canals and bridge out last Oct. Mercury replaced in ’98) I have learned so much these past few months. I have come to believe that some do not fully support DCA because they have invested many dollars in equipment ect. to offer diverse treatment options. So, here I am, wondering how much money to invest in treatments. The fact ‘they’ are not taking a closer look at
DCA tells me, I should pay more attention to it and DMSA your website offers…. I began high doses of Vit D and Lugol’s way back in December. I began juicing and DCA on March 9, 2011, along with alternating supplements and protocols. April 6, I began Mistletoe, Naltrexone, and Metformin, along with low doses of aspirin throughout the day. Of course NAC has been a cornerstone throughout. The DMSO I started applying topically seems to have made the supplements work better – hence, contributing to the past two week detox….

Next week, I am going for a 2nd opinion to see a ND who is ‘trained’ in oncology. (not sure what that means, however, if I need (choose) surgery, I have his help. (so far, no surgeon or oncologist has contacted me via ‘urgent request at the walk-in – I am from another province…) So, I have a few days to decide what to do about the DMSA. Your website sounds interesting – 3 days on and 11 (or so) off. It sounds like my kidneys and liver would handle that better than some chelation. *I should mention that with raw garlic I have my blood pressure down to the mid 115’s over 55-60, and my March 22 lab tests showed my creatine function actually ‘low’. **The blood sugar – I think you’d be on to something with the implicating of self management for individuals in this area. It gives people some control over their diets, gives them something to do, makes them responsible for what they eat, and acknowledges we are unique and everybody’s blood sugar is different, yet, it must be kept very low to stop the cancer. That, and cancer cells create a cycle of lactic
acid which the liver turns into sugar…..doesn’t glutamine reduce the body’s lactic acid? It’s probably silly telling you this – what do I know??? In closing, I do not know if you have any feedback about the questions I face. I guess it’s really up to me if I want to order your DMSA or do what the ND doctor tells me next week. I guess until I get another MRI or ultrasound I really won’t know…
L
The DCA arrived today – thanks

12. Chronic Myeloid Leukemia Philadelphia Chromosome Negative

My Mom was very sick and went to the hospital on August 22nd 2013 with a white blood count of over 300. The doctor put her on Chemo she was very sick. My son had heard about the DCA so I ordered it.

On August 29th I took her to the cancer Doctor and he told me she had Chronic Myeloid Leukemia Philadelphia Chromosome Negative. He did not give a good prognosis. So I mentioned that I would like to start her on the DCA. He had heard about it and said no problem and thanked me for telling him. At this visit her white blood count went to 32.5 after being on Chemo.

We started the DCA on the 30th of August. On our next visit to the cancer hospital her white blood count dropped to 5.4 this was one week later on September 5th 2013. Two weeks later on September 19th her white blood work came back at 2.8. She had been on 4 Chemo tablets a day he cut her down to two. On September 26th 2013 on her next visit her white blood count again was at 2.8. He cut her down to only one chemo tablet per day.

In January 2014 my Mom’s results came back good again and she is only on 1 Chemo Hydrea every other day.

She is feeling very good except for her fracturing 3 vertebrae in a unfortunate mishap. I feel the DCA is giving her great results could you please explain what is happening here. Should she stay on the same dosage of DCA that you had recommended? Are these promising results fer her?
Thank you so much !!!

Monica, Ontario, Canada